Corporate Contest Rules Archive

cumulus-horizontal

Pursuant to FCC Amends Section 73.1216 of the Commission’s Rules, the following information and rules links pertain to specific Cumulus corporate contesting run on this and other Cumulus stations.

Thanksgiving Together
Run Dates: 2019-11-12—2019-11-28
Official Rules

Win a Madonna Flyaway to Miami Beach
Run Dates: 2019-11-08—2019-11-21
Official Rules

Rockin’ Around the Palm Tree with TSO
Run Dates: 2019-11-04—2019-11-17
Official Rules

Veterans Day Thank You Contest
Run Dates: 2019-11-01—2019-11-11
Official Rules

Win a Trip to the Premier of Queen & Slim
Run Dates: 2019-10-28—2019-11-07
Official Rules

The Nights We Stole Christmas
Run Dates: 2019-10-28—2019-11-03
Official Rules

CMA Awards 2019 Text to Win
Run Dates: 2019-10-21—2019-11-02
Official Rules

Party at Posty Fest
Run Dates: 2019-10-14—2019-10-20
Official Rules

Live in the Vineyard
Run Dates: 2019-10-07—2019-10-13
Official Rules

Miami Beach Pop Festival
Run Dates: 2019-10-07—2019-10-13
Official Rules

Halloween SCARE-cation
Run Dates: 2019-10-07—2019-10-31
Official Rules

Kick it in the Ship with Brantley Gilbert
Run Dates: 2019-09-30—2019-10-03
Official Rules

Voodoo Fest
Run Dates: 2019-09-23—2019-09-29
Official Rules

Rolling Loud NYC
Run Dates: 2019-09-16—2019-09-22
Official Rules

Nationwide Fall 2019 $1,000 Giveaway
AKA: $1000 Fast Money Keyword, $1000 Weekday Payday, $1000 Workday Payday, $4k a Day, Free Money, Thousand Dollar Payoff
Run Dates: 2019-09-19—2019-11-13
Official Rules

Austin City Limitless
Run Dates: 2019-09-02—2019-09-08
Official Rules

Ultimate Labor Day Giveaway
Run Dates: 2019-08-19—2019-09-02
Official Rules

Bush: Last Show, Last Question
Run Dates: 2019-08-19—2019-08-25
Official Rules

Win a trip to KAABOO Del Mar
Run Dates: 2019-07-29—2019-08-04
Official Rules

Christmas in July with Trans-Siberian Orchestra
Run Dates: 2019-07-22—2019-07-28
Official Rules

Win a trip to CMA Fest
Run Dates: 2019-07-22—2019-08-04
Official Rules

Hot off the Grill
Run Dates: 2019-07-15—2019-07-28
Official Rules

Follow Morgan Evans Across the UK
Run Dates: 2019-07-08—2019-07-14
Official Rules

Pick Your Performance at Lollapalooza
Run Dates: 2019-07-08—2019-07-14
Official Rules

Beck to Beck
Run Dates: 2019-06-29—2019-07-11
Official Rules

Celebrate America’s Birthday
Run Dates: 2019-06-24—2019-07-04
Official Rules

Sturgis Motorcycle Rally Flyaway
Run Dates: 2019-06-10—2019-06-23
Official Rules

Top Pop Basement, BBQ, or Backyard Upgrade Giveaway
Run Dates: 2019-06-03—2019-06-16
Official Rules

Picnic with the Lumineers
Run Dates: 2019-05-06—2019-05-19
Official Rules

Can’t Hang… or Can You? With Sammy Hagar
Run Dates: 2019-05-06—2019-05-19
Official Rules

Meet Anderson .Paak in NYC
Run Dates: 2019-04-29—2019-05-12
Official Rules

The Great Mother’s Day Giveaway
Run Dates: 2019-04-29—2019-05-12
Official Rules

Welcome to SLASHville Flyaway
Run Dates: 2019-04-22—2019-05-05
Official Rules

Live In The Vineyard Goes Country Flyaway
Run Dates: 2019-04-22—2019-04-28
Text-to-Win Rules | Ty Bentli Show Entry Rules | NASH Nights Live Entry Rules

Text to win a trip to the 2019 Billboard Music Awards
Run Dates: 2019-04-08—2019-04-19
Official Rules

Nationwide Spring 2019 $1,000 Giveaway
AKA: $1000 Fast Money Keyword, $1000 Weekday Payday, $1000 Workday Payday, $4k a Day, Free Money, Thousand Dollar Payoff
Run Dates: 2019-03-25—2019-05-24
Official Rules

Text to win a trip to the 54th ACM Awards
Run Dates: 2019-03-18—2019-03-29
Official Rules

Win a VIP trip for two to KAABOO Texas
Run Dates: 2019-03-04—2019-03-10
Official Rules

Win $4k with Luck of the Irish
Run Dates: 2019-03-04—2019-03-17
Official Rules

Text to win a trip to the GRAMMYs
Run Dates: 2019-01-21—2019-02-03
Official Rules

Win a trip to Bonnaroo 2019
Run Dates: 2019-01-14—2019-01-20
Official Rules

Winter Collective National Contests
$4k a Day, $1000 Fast Money Keyword, $1000 Weekday Payday, $1000 Workday Payday, Thousand Dollar Payoff
Run Dates: 2019-01-03—2019-02-27
Official Rules

Blogs

Broadway Joe Talk Show | November 7, 2019

November 7, 2019 – Guests: Rev. C. Dennis Edwards, State President of the Consolidated Missionary Baptist State Convention and Rev. Alvin Hunter, Event Co-Chair | The 150th Annual Session and Sesquicentennial Celebration of the Consolidated Missionary Baptist State Convention will be held Sunday-Wednesday, November 10th -13th at various locations around the city.  The week-long celebration includes…

Broadway Joe Talk Show | October 31, 2019

October 31, 2019 – Guests: Gwen Haniff, Phanie Wicks, and Tami East of the Milton P. Crenchaw Aviation Training Academy (MPCATA) | The original Tuskegee airman the late Milton P. Crenchaw will be honored for his life and legacy at the 10th Anniversary of the Milton P. Crenchaw Aviation Training Academy and the commemoration of his…

Broadway Joe Talk Show | October 24, 2019

October 24, 2019 – Guests: Jason Irby, Author and Carla Coleman, Arkansas Black History Commission | 2nd Annual Black Indian and Native American Heritage Month Fair will be Saturday, November 2nd from 10am-2pm at CALS Bobby Roberts Library of Arkansas Art and History, 100 Rock Street in Little Rock.  This free community event will feature…

Broadway Joe Talk Show | October 17, 2019

October 17, 2019 – Guests: Charles Stewart, President of the Arkansas Black Hall of Fame | The 27th Annual Induction Ceremony of the Arkansas Black Hall of Fame is Saturday, October 26th at 7:30pm at the Robinson Center Performance Hall.  The one-night only variety show will honor 27 years with music, dance dance performances, and more.  Six Black Arkansans will…

Playlist